Privacy Policy

 
One of our top objectives at Quemar is the privacy of our customers. The sorts of information that Quemar gathers and records, as well as how we utilize it, are detailed in our Privacy Policy document. Please get in touch with us if you have any more inquiries or need more details about our privacy policy. The information supplied and/or collected in Quemar by website visitors is subject to the terms of this Privacy Policy, which exclusively relates to our online activities. Information gathered offline or from sources other than this website is not covered by this policy.
Consent You hereby agree to our Privacy Policy’s provisions and consent to its application by using our website. Information that we gather At the time we ask for your personal information, we will make clear the personal information we are requesting from you as well as the reasons for doing so. If you get in touch with us directly, we might learn more about you, including your name, email address, phone number, the message and/or attachments you send us, and any other details you decide to us. We could ask for your contact information when you sign up for an account, such as your name, company name, address, email address, and phone number.
 
 How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to: Provide, operate, and maintain our website Improve, personalize, and expand our website Understand and analyze how you use our website Develop new products, services, features, and functionality Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes Send you emails Find and prevent fraud Log Files Quemar follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies 

This list of Quemar’s advertising partners’ privacy policies is available for your reference. The adverts and links that appear on Quemar are provided directly to users’ browsers by third-party ad servers or ad networks using technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons. Your IP address is automatically transmitted to them when this happens. These tools are used to assess the success of their marketing initiatives and/or to tailor the advertising content you see on websites you visit. Please be aware that Quemar does not have access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertising.
 

Third Party Privacy Policies

 
Other advertisers and websites are not covered by the privacy policy of Quemar. As a result, we suggest that you review the individual Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more information. It might also contain information on their policies and how to reject particular choices. Through the choices available in each browser, you can decide to turn off cookies. On the websites for each online browser, you may find more in-depth information about managing cookies with that browser.
CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information) Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:
 
Demand that a company that gathers customer data disclose the categories and particular details of customer data that the company has gathered. You can ask a company to remove any personal information it has on you that it has gathered. Demand that a company not sell a customer’s personal information if it already does. In the event that you submit a request, we have one month to answer. Please get in touch with us if you want to exercise any of these rights.
GDPR Data Protection Rights We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following: The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service. The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete. The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions. The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions. If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
 

Children’s Information

Quemar does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately. We will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.